Clinical Practice

NameEmailOfficer TypePhone
Andrew P. Park Email NoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNone 516-813-7099 
Gerald Stevens Email Committee Chair 716-685-9631 
Scott Gelber Email NoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNone  
Gabriel Nadel Email NoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNone 917-406-968 


Clinical Practice - Athletics and Sports Injury subcommittee

NameEmailOfficer TypePhone
Michael W. Spanakos Email Committee Chair 718-224-4039 


Clinical Practice - Chiropractic Guidelines/Standards subcommittee

NameEmailOfficer TypePhone
Gerald Stevens Email Committee Co-Chair 716-685-9631 


Clinical Practice - Electro-Diagnosis Subcommittee

NameEmailOfficer TypePhone
Christos Vasakiris Email Committee Co-Chair 631-226-3030 
Anthony Mario Palumbo Email Committee Co-Chair 516-220-8850 


Clinical Practice - Hospital subcommittee

NameEmailOfficer TypePhone
Bruce A Silber Email Committee Co-Chair 516-541-1064 
David J Ben-Eliyahu Email Committee Co-Chair 631-736-4414 


Clinical Practice - Research subcommittee

NameEmailOfficer TypePhone
Gerald Stevens Email Committee Co-Chair 716-685-9631 


Ethics

NameEmailOfficer TypePhone
Malcolm Levitin Email Committee Co-Chair 516-599-8008 
Robert Brown Email Committee Co-Chair 607-533-4231 


Health Fairs subcommittee

NameEmailOfficer TypePhone
Vincent V Sportelli Email Committee Chair 315-422-4712 
Christopher M Piering Email Committee Co-Chair 315-487-2225 


Insurance

NameEmailOfficer TypePhone
Gregori S Pasqua Email Committee Co-Chair 718-654-4113 
Robert T Martin Email Committee Co-Chair 845-246-3642 


Insurance - HMOs and MCOs subcommittee

NameEmailOfficer TypePhone
Joseph R. Merckling Email Committee Co-Chair 631-286-2300 
Lloyd M Angel Email Committee Co-Chair 516-481-1518 


Insurance - Medicare subcommittee

NameEmailOfficer TypePhone
Mariangela Penna Email Committee Co-Chair 718-423-6762 


Insurance - No-Fault subcommittee

NameEmailOfficer TypePhone
Christopher M Piering Email Committee Co-Chair 315-487-2225 
Robert Brown Email Committee Co-Chair 607-533-4231 


Insurance - Third Party Indemnity Plans subcommittee

NameEmailOfficer TypePhone
Christopher M Piering Email Committee Co-Chair 315-487-2225 
Lloyd M Angel Email Committee Co-Chair 516-481-1518 
Jason W. Brown Email Committee Co-Chair 518-477-4405 


Insurance - Workers' Compensation subcommittee

NameEmailOfficer TypePhone
Bruce A Silber Email Committee Co-Chair 516-541-1064 
George Rulli Email Committee Member 631-471-2225 
Robert T Martin Email Committee Co-Chair 845-246-3642 
Jason W. Brown Email Committee Co-Chair 518-477-4405 


Legislation

NameEmailOfficer TypePhone
Mariangela Penna Email Committee Chair 718-423-6762 
Jason W. Brown Email Committee Member 518-477-4405 


Meeting and Convention

NameEmailOfficer TypePhone
Malcolm Levitin Email Committee Co-Chair 516-599-8008 
Lloyd H Kupferman Email Committee Co-Chair 516-796-4800 


Membership

NameEmailOfficer TypePhone
Carolyn S Goettsch Email Committee Co-Chair 315-492-4060 
Frank J LaBarbera Email Committee Co-Chair 516-524-7789 
Eoin C. Gregory Email Committee Co-Chair 631-689-7848 


Membership - New Practitioners subcommittee

NameEmailOfficer TypePhone
Gerald Stevens Email Committee Co-Chair 716-685-9631 
Michael P. Zumpano Email Committee Co-Chair 585-402-8170 


Membership - Student Membership subcommittee

NameEmailOfficer TypePhone
Michael P. Zumpano Email Committee Chair 585-402-8170 


Public Information

NameEmailOfficer TypePhone
Abram H Nichols Email Committee Chair 607-797-2538 


Rules Revisions and Policy

NameEmailOfficer TypePhone
Mariangela Penna Email Committee Co-Chair 718-423-6762 


Scope of Practice

NameEmailOfficer TypePhone
Mariangela Penna Email Committee Co-Chair 718-423-6762 
Jason W. Brown Email Committee Co-Chair 518-477-4405 


Ways and Means

NameEmailOfficer TypePhone
Frank J LaBarbera Email Committee Chair 516-524-7789 


Website

NameEmailOfficer TypePhone
Elizabeth Kantrowitz Email Committee Chair 518-312-4236